Privacy Policy

This policy explains how Grand Cru Management Limited (the Company), its subsidiaries and its affiliates (‘we”, “us’ or “our”) uses the personal information provided from you, our member, to us for personal identification (“Personal Information”) purposes.

We respect your Personal Information and therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (the “Ordinance") under the laws of Hong Kong.

Information which we collect

To comply with the new Part VI A under the Ordinance was introduced by the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012, which took effect on 1 April 2013, we are required to procure the consent of data subject for direct marketing activities for new acquired data. However, the new requirement will not apply to the personal data which we receive and have control over its use before 1 April 2013.

To ensure you are timely updated of the company’s new features and benefits, we will continue to use your personal email data for direct marketing of our new services, solutions and other promotional offers unless we receive your prior written objection to our use of your such personal data for the aforesaid purpose.

We collect Personal Information that is volunteered during member registration or in relation to processing orders placed by you.  The Personal information that we collect including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, date of birth, billing and delivery address, telephone number, email address, fax number and details of payment mechanism such as credit card details.

Use of collected Information

All Personal Information collected is used for the purposes of sales of products or provision of related services and marketing services by us which includes:

  1. Offers and promotions offered;
  2. Other offers and promotions from the third party merchants that we co-operate with to provide benefits to our members in relation to our products or services;
  3. Conducting research or analysis to better understand your shopping, spending and /or other preferences;
  4. Designing new and/or enhancing existing services or products;
  5. Administering any news or update in our membership program; or
  6. Delivery services


We shall safeguard your data to the best of our capacity. We shall keep it only for as long as is reasonably required for the above purposes or as required by applicable law. This includes keeping, for as long as reasonably required, such data as required for handling enquiries relating to any of the above purposes. e do not sell, rent, or lend to anyone the personal information of its online community members or registered site users.

Data held by the Company relating to a data subject will be kept confidential but the Company may provide such information when required by law or court order of any jurisdiction, or as requested by any government or law enforcement authority or administrative organization. W

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites for convenience purposes. Please note we do not have any control on the contents of other websites.  We do not take responsibility for the privacy policies and practices of other third party websites.

Unsubscription /Opt-out

If you have provided us with your Personal Information, you may receive promotional materials from us from time to time.  If you do not want to receive future promotional emails from us, please inform us by email to  Customers could also access their Personal Information or make correction request concerning one’s own Personal Information via the above channel but subject to prior confirmation of identity.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may from time to time amend this policy at our discretion without prior notice.  The revised policy will be posted on the website with immediate effect. If you do not agree with the terms of this policy, please give us your written unsubscribe instructions.